Involve, Solve and Evolve your City. Lets go CiOLVE something
View Posting Details
IN-2559-00005234    Status: OPEN
Votes + 0
Category: Other,   Reported by Cleanworld on 2/9/2017 7:24:16 PM
Kochi, KL, India Bills, posters and flexboards on our streets
 
Location Address:
Kacheripady, Ernakulam North, Ernakulam 682018, India
Post Description:
Requesting action to be taken on bills and pisters being indiscriminateky posted on wals, posts, road signafes and public property such as pillars of bridges, telephone junction boxes, walls of vacant land etc.These destroy the aesthetic appeal of our cities and towns. Flex boards pose dangwr to the public in addition to choking thw darins after they serve their purpose, adding to the plastic pollution menace. Warn those posting these bills and posters abd if they don't clean up their act Penalise them heavily. Its easy to catch most culprits as their contact details or the company name, the political party to which it belongs is available on the posters.
Share this post:
   
    Buffer
Related Items
No related items were found for this post

Comments



facebook   twitter   googleplus